Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 20 of 177 properties 
  • 2268 St. George Street, Vancouver
    $1,199,900
    A highly sought after gated community, a 1 level home w/ ground level access. This could be your next home in the prestigious Mount Pleasant neighborhood. The Vantage is a quaint 27 unit townhome comp...
    MLS: R3126683 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,954
    SIZE: 1,039 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1155 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $477
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX All Points Realty

  • 529 E 6th Avenue, Vancouver
    $900,000
    Welcome to MPSix-11 modern homes in one of the city''s most desirable neighbourhoods, Mount Pleasant. This stylish 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome offers a generous outdoor patio ideal for hosting or...
    MLS: R3126315 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,165
    SIZE: 788 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $1142 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $460
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Engel & Volkers Vancouver

  • 301 210 E 5th Avenue, Vancouver
    $949,900
    New York City Vibes! This cosmopolitan home at the boutique, concrete building, "Elenore on Fifth" is tucked away on the quiet side, providing one of the coolest outlooks around. Take it in from your ...
    MLS: R3126562 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,975
    SIZE: 725 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2020
    $/SqFt: $1310 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $642
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Engel & Volkers Vancouver

  • 406 2511 Quebec Street, Vancouver
    $589,000
    Upper-floor end unit in the boutique OnQue building, just steps from Main & Broadway and the new SkyTrain. Bright and airy with over-height 8''8" ceilings and a south-facing patio, this one-bed + den ...
    MLS: R3126733 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,061
    SIZE: 641 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $919 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $417
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Royal LePage Sussex

  • 110 Switchmen Street, Vancouver
    $1,148,000
    Welcome to Lido by Bosa, a highly sought-after address in the heart of Olympic Village. This stunning 2-bed, 2-bath home offers amazing False Creek views from its 15th-floor perch, with an open-concep...
    MLS: R3126943 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $4,041
    SIZE: 930 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2014
    $/SqFt: $1234 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $807
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 101 2511 Quebec Street, Vancouver
    $728,000
    Discover this exceptional home located on the quiet side of the building with a south-facing exposure, this unit offers tranquility and bright, airy spaces. Featuring an innovative rolling wall, you c...
    MLS: R3125799 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,198
    SIZE: 720 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $1011 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $458
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Dexter Realty

  • 313 975 E Broadway, Vancouver
    $419,000
    Live in East Van’s best pocket in Mount Pleasant and close to Commercial Drive! This beautifully renovated 1BR / 1BA condo is move-in ready. The bright interior features fresh paint, new wide-plank ...
    MLS: R3126617 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,450
    SIZE: 622 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1978
    $/SqFt: $674 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $365
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 303 2688 Watson Street, Vancouver
    $999,900
    O/H SUN 2PM TO 4PM. Welcome to the Tala Vera, situated in the heart of Mount Pleasant. Enter this this beautifully updated 2 bed 1 bath townhome through the quiet courtyard. Inside you are welcomed wi...
    MLS: R3125456 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,231
    SIZE: 1,027 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2000
    $/SqFt: $974 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $538
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stilhavn Real Estate Services

  • 2711 Prince Edward Street, Vancouver
    $1,298,000
    Mount Pleasant, Walk Up, concrete townhouse in the Uno by Intracorp! This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept living space with front entrance off the street and a back ...
    MLS: R3124742 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,907
    SIZE: 1,286 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1009 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $878
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Macdonald Realty

  • 2412 St. Catherines Street, Vancouver
    $1,399,000
    Spacious 4-bedroom+ Den triplex nestled in the vibrant Fraserhood - Mount Pleasant. Built in 2008, this well-designed 1,500 sq ft home features an open kitchen, spacious living room and a thoughtful l...
    MLS: R3124772 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,599
    SIZE: 1,500 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $933 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 4,148 sqft    

    Listed by: Sotheby''s International Realty Canada

  • 201 1788 Ontario Street, Vancouver
    $949,000
    PRIVATE & SERENE 400 SF PATIO FACING COURTYARD! 2 bed + den, 2 bath corner 2nd floor garden suite in Olympic Village’s Proximity. Bright & airy with floor-to-ceiling windows & 9’ ceilings. Bedroom...
    MLS: R3125865 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,443
    SIZE: 959 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2016
    $/SqFt: $990 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $798
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 102 2234 Prince Albert Street, Vancouver
    $449,000
    Bright corner unit in quiet and serene location! This nicely laid out junior 1 bedroom looks larger than its square footage. Enjoy open concept living and spacious patios surrounded by trees. Freshly ...
    MLS: R3125173 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,332
    SIZE: 454 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1977
    $/SqFt: $989 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $372
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Dexter Realty

  • 501 2321 Scotia Street, Vancouver
    $949,000
    Welcome to Social, one of the most desirable buildings in the heart of Mount Pleasant! This meticulously designed south facing 2 bed + den 911sqft home features a spacious kitchen with s/s appliances ...
    MLS: R3126105 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,071
    SIZE: 911 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $1042 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $513
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 225 108 E 1st Avenue, Vancouver
    $689,800
    Rarely available, this exquisite one bedroom condo at Meccanica by Cressey is positioned steps from the vibrant Olympic Village. This home features a generous open layout, floor-to-ceiling windows enh...
    MLS: R3125052 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,223
    SIZE: 637 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2014
    $/SqFt: $1083 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $460
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Multiple Realty Ltd.

  • 309 825 E 7th Avenue, Vancouver
    $399,000
    Welcome to Mount Pleasant Manor! This well-maintained building features significant upgrades, including a new roof (2010), double-glazed windows (2012), updated landscaping and entry (2013), and a new...
    MLS: R3125232 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,697
    SIZE: 561 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1992
    $/SqFt: $711 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $513
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 1153 E 13th Avenue, Vancouver
    $2,080,000
    Nestled in the heart of vibrant Mount Pleasant, this charming family home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and lifestyle. The main level features an updated kitchen with quartz countert...
    MLS: R3125384 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $8,383
    SIZE: 1,985 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1912
    $/SqFt: $1048 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 3,175 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Properties

  • Ph414 488 Kingsway, Vancouver
    $509,000
    Building will have a brand new exterior coming soon! New high performance windows & sliding doors, rainscreening, deck membrane and railings. Special levy paid for by the seller. Beautifully renovated...
    MLS: R3124628 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,512
    SIZE: 577 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $882 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $359
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 905 328 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,135,000
    Live where culture, coffee & creativity collide — welcome to UNO by Intracorp, the heart of Mt Pleasant''s coveted SoMo scene. This bright 2 bed + flex, 2 bath corner home delivers: A/C, floor-to-ce...
    MLS: R3124777 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,888
    SIZE: 991 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1145 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $763
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Properties

  • 411 1708 Ontario Street, Vancouver
    $799,000
    Pinnacle on the Park in Olympic Village. Corner unit, sunny, south facing functional floor plan - 2 bed, 1 bath, solarium, and flex in an all-residential luxury boutique building with fitness centre a...
    MLS: R3124725 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,766
    SIZE: 718 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2019
    $/SqFt: $1113 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $440
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: ABC Realty

  • 710 209 E 7th Avenue, Vancouver
    $599,900
    Welcome to Ellsworth, a LEED-certified concrete building in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This 1 bed + den home offers a smart open layout, modern finishes, energy efficient hydronic heating and coolin...
    MLS: R3124244 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,067
    SIZE: 518 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2018
    $/SqFt: $1158 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $379
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stonehaus Realty Corp.