Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 20 of 188 properties 
  • 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $648,800
    Situated on the QUIET SIDE of MainSpace, a creative Live/Work CONCRETE building ideally located in popular Mount Pleasant just off Main Street. This large renovated loft-style home is filled with natu...
    MLS: R3122855 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,217
    SIZE: 755 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $859 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $353
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 502 311 E 6th Avenue, Vancouver
    $539,900
    Do you prioritize a newer concrete building near Main Street, w/ musts like in-suite laundry and EV parking spot – plus incredible view? Welcome to Wohlsein & the smartest studio layout ever, where ...
    MLS: R3122805 BEDS: 0 TAXES: $1,961
    SIZE: 491 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2017
    $/SqFt: $1100 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $309
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 330 350 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $600,000
    Discover Main Space, a live/work loft in vibrant Mount Pleasant. This extra large 715 square foot studio features an open layout with 10’ ceilings and floor to ceiling windows that frame city and N...
    MLS: R3122676 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,061
    SIZE: 715 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1995
    $/SqFt: $839 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $343
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Realty

  • 611 180 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $635,000
    BRIGHT & DESIRABLE LAYOUT perfect home for first-time buyers or investors! This 1 Bed & Den at SECOND + MAIN features a functional floor plan & a sleek kitchen complete with upscale appliances, quartz...
    MLS: R3122617 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,971
    SIZE: 518 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $1226 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $406
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group Seafair Realty

  • 209 3131 Main Street, Vancouver
    $849,000
    Welcome to Cartier Place in the heart of vibrant Mount Pleasant. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on the quiet side of the building and offers a functional layout with comfor...
    MLS: R3122582 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $2,763
    SIZE: 1,007 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1989
    $/SqFt: $843 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $624
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Stilhavn Real Estate Services

  • 314 2688 Watson Street, Vancouver
    $999,000
    Unbeatable location. Enjoy all that Main Street has to offer with shops, restaurants, cool cafes and chill vibes. This 2 bed, 1.5 bath TH with a fabulous roof top deck has a great layout with no waste...
    MLS: R3122623 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,187
    SIZE: 950 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2000
    $/SqFt: $1052 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $511
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Realty

  • 620 180 E 2nd Avenue, Vancouver
    $469,900
    Welcome to the Amazing Second & Main building by Create Properties. This luxury bachelor + den of 395 sqft offers spaciousness, efficiency and comfortability. Large windows, wide plank hardwood floors...
    MLS: R3121843 BEDS: 0 TAXES: $1,610
    SIZE: 395 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $1190 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $372
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 206 133 E 8th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,099,000
    Situated at E 8th & Main, this beautiful 2-bedroom residence offers modern simplicity paired with exceptional indoor-outdoor living. This thoughtfully designed home is flooded with natural light and f...
    MLS: R3121863 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,128
    SIZE: 784 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2013
    $/SqFt: $1402 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $424
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 613 311 E 6th Avenue, Vancouver
    $799,900
    An incredible opportunity to own a PENTHOUSE in a concrete mid-rise in an unbeatable location! This stunning home features a rare 446 sq ft private rooftop deck accessed by your own spiral staircase, ...
    MLS: R3122199 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,242
    SIZE: 537 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2017
    $/SqFt: $1490 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $343
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 318 750 E 7th Avenue, Vancouver
    $549,000
    BRIGHT, ROOMY and QUIET TOP FLOOR ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT IN TRENDY MOUNT PLEASANT! New laminate flooring, quartz countertops in kitchen and bath, stainless appliances, heated and lit bathroom mirror, a...
    MLS: R3122037 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,575
    SIZE: 625 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1977
    $/SqFt: $878 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $412
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Macdonald Realty

  • 310 2520 Guelph Street, Vancouver
    $499,900
    Picture this: rooftop sunsets, mountain views from your window, and your favourite café two minutes from your door. Welcome to Habitat — your front-row seat to Mount Pleasant, Vancouver''s most-lov...
    MLS: R3122206 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $1,840
    SIZE: 537 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2023
    $/SqFt: $931 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $391
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Realty

  • 309 2477 Carolina Street, Vancouver
    $718,000
    Welcome to Midtown — sitting at the epicentre of Vancouver''s most exciting neighbourhood transformation. Main Street energy, indie cafés, top restaurants, Emily Carr University, and Dude Chilling ...
    MLS: R3122467 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,127
    SIZE: 656 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2016
    $/SqFt: $1095 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $464
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Real Broker

  • Ph521 2471 St. George Street, Vancouver
    $998,000
    Elevated Mount Pleasant Living w/ Private Rooftop Terrace. The Saint George by Reliance Properties is a boutique landmark blending modern design w/ superb livability. This new PH features 2 bedrms, 2 ...
    MLS: R3121541 BEDS: 2
    SIZE: 761 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2025
    $/SqFt: $1311 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $338
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Engel & Volkers Vancouver

  • 208 205 E 10th Avenue, Vancouver
    $699,900
    Experience the Mount Pleasant lifestyle at its very best with this immaculate one bed plus den and solarium at The Hub, renowned for its ideal location and artsy vibe! This 656 sq. ft. West facing end...
    MLS: R3121523 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,173
    SIZE: 656 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $1067 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $475
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY

  • 390 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,649,000
    A rare end-unit townhome at UNO offering 1,600+ sqft of bright, modern living in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This multi-level 3 bed + flex, 3 full bath residence features an open concept main floor w...
    MLS: R3120913 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,434
    SIZE: 1,622 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2006
    $/SqFt: $1017 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $1,031
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Centre Realty

  • 1509 1618 Quebec Street, Vancouver
    $820,000
    City, water & mountain views with Northwest views. Ideal layout maximizing all 700 square feet, with separated Den and Flex spaces suitable for two home offices. Features air-conditioning, Private nor...
    MLS: R3121202 BEDS: 1 TAXES: $2,647
    SIZE: 700 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 2014
    $/SqFt: $1171 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $574
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 603 175 E Broadway, Vancouver
    $439,000
    Step into luxury at the iconic Lee Building, a New York-style landmark in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This designer 1-bedroom home offers 633 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space with views ...
    MLS: R3121175 BEDS: 1
    SIZE: 608 sqft BATHS: 1 BUILT: 1914
    $/SqFt: $722 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $580
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 506 1601 Quebec Street, Vancouver
    $1,500,000
    Experience refined waterfront living at Tesoro by Concert, the final residential chapter on False Creek. This rare 1200sqft 2bed 2bath home offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout defined by c...
    MLS: R3120525 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $4,952
    SIZE: 1,200 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 2024
    $/SqFt: $1250 TYPE: Apartment Unit MNT. FEE: $1,003
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Heller Murch Realty

  • 2389 Scotia Street, Vancouver
    $1,330,000
    In the vibrant heart of Mt Pleasant, this luminous two-level townhome offers over 1,250sf of refined urban living. Thoughtfully designed for modern lifestyles, the open-concept kitchen—featuring a c...
    MLS: R3120852 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $4,294
    SIZE: 1,257 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $1058 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $723
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Results Realty

  • 1049 E 11th Avenue, Vancouver
    $1,889,000
    Exceptional opportunity in Mount Pleasant East! This charming home sits on a flat 4,024 sq.ft. South-facing lot, ideal for gardening and outdoor living, framed by a white picket fence. Currently confi...
    MLS: R3120254 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $9,426
    SIZE: 2,523 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1912
    $/SqFt: $749 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 4,024 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty